Playoff Schedule & Results, Peewee HL, 2018-2019 (Napanee District Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
NDMH Code of Conduct
Executive
Constitution
Strathcona Paper Centre
Ice Schedule
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Parent - RIS
Tryouts
PTS and NRP Form
Timbits Hockey
U7 Napanee Year End Jamboree
OMHA Initiation Program
Timbits Hockey FAQ
Development
HEO - Small Area Games (Coaches Guide)
U7 & Below Information
U9 & Below Information
U11 Pathway
Policies
Novice and Below - Rostering to a Higher Division Policy
Affiliated Player Policy
Player Uniform Policy
Refund and Payment Policy
Roster Select Team Policy
Safe Return to Play Policy
Timekeeper Code of Conduct
Eligibility to Roster in a Higher Division
Forms
50/50 Submission Form
Tournament Permit Request Form
Exhibition Game Permit Request Form
Team Officials
House League Coach/Trainer/Manager Request
Rules & Regulations
OMHA Manual of Operations
Hockey Canada Rulebook
OHF Handbook
Coaches
Certification Requirements
HEO - Small Area Games (Coaches Guide)
Trainers
Certification Requirements
Managers
Tournament Permit Request Form
Certification Requirements
OMHA Manager Manual
Expense Reimbursement Form
Links
Links
ICHL - InterCommunity Hockey League
EOMHL - Eastern Ontario Minor Hockey League
OMHA
Ontario Hockey Federation
Hockey Canada
Teams
Teams
Peewee HL Menu
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
League Standings
League Calendar
Team 1
Team 2
Team 3
Team Websites
Team 1
Team 2
Team 3
×
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Peewee HL
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This League is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Print
League Playoff Schedule & Results
2018-2019 PWHL - Team 1
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
PW-A09
Feb 09 2019
11:00 AM
Stone Mills Sabres 1
SPC (Goodyear)
1-4
L
PW-A19
Feb 16 2019
1:00 PM
Frontenac Flyers Orange 1
Frontenac
0-4
L
PW-A20
Feb 17 2019
9:00 AM
Deseronto Bulldogs
SPC (Goodyear)
2-1
W
PW-A06
Feb 21 2019
7:00 PM
Gananoque Islanders RED
Gananoque
0-4
L
PW-A24
Feb 23 2019
2:30 PM
Prince Edward County Kings 2
Wellington
1-3
L
PW-A25
Feb 24 2019
9:00 AM
Prince Edward County Kings 1
SPC (Goodyear)
4-4
T
PW-A28
Feb 25 2019
7:00 PM
Frontenac Flyers Yellow 2
SPC (Goodyear)
1-1
T
2018-2019 PWHL - Team 2
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
PW-B05
Feb 04 2019
7:00 PM
Loyalist Jets 302
SPC (Goodyear)
1-3
L
PW-B07
Feb 09 2019
12:00 PM
Team 3
SPC (Goodyear)
5-2
W
PW-B09
Feb 10 2019
10:00 AM
Stirling Blues 2
SPC (Goodyear)
1-3
L
PW-B11
Feb 15 2019
7:30 PM
Stirling Blues 1
Stirling
1-1
T
PW-B17
Feb 23 2019
12:00 PM
Loyalist Jets 301
Henderson
5-3
W
PW-B20
Feb 24 2019
2:30 PM
Stone Mills Sabres 2
Stone Mills Rec Centre
6-5
W
2018-2019 PWHL - Team 3
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
PW-B03
Feb 02 2019
2:00 PM
Loyalist Jets 302
Henderson
4-4
T
PW-B07
Feb 09 2019
12:00 PM
Team 2
SPC (Goodyear)
2-5
L
PW-B10
Feb 11 2019
7:00 PM
Stirling Blues 1
SPC (Goodyear)
2-2
T
PW-B13
Feb 17 2019
11:00 AM
Stirling Blues 2
Stirling
1-3
L
PW-B16
Feb 22 2019
6:00 PM
Loyalist Jets 301
SPC (Goodyear)
0-4
L
PW-B21
Feb 25 2019
6:00 PM
Stone Mills Sabres 2
SPC (Goodyear)
4-4
T