SPC (Goodyear), Venues (Napanee District Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Tyke HL
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
NVHL
Team 2
W (12-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues
[NOV11]
ATHL
Team 2
L (0-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[AT-W020]
Novice BB
W (7-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[No-035]
Atom AE
L (3-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[AT-054]
Peewee AE
W (9-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[PW045]
MDHL
Team 2
W (5-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 501
[MD035]
PWHL
Team 3 & Team 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWHL
Team 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BTHL
Team 2
W (11-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[BT-W06]
Novice BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee BB & Atom BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Power Skating
Peewee BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
NVHL
Team 1
6:00 PM
vs. NVHL - Team 2
[NOV01]
First Shift
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Development
NVHL
Team 1
W (3-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[NOV12]
ATHL
Team 1
L (0-10)
10:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues 3
[AT-W024]
PWHL
Team 1
L (0-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
[PW-W13]
PWHL
Team 2
L (3-7)
12:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 301
[PW-W14]
PWHL
Team 3
L (1-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
[PW-W15]
Peewee AE
W (6-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes AE
[PW053]
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Tyke HL
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
ATHL
Team 3
L (3-6)
10:00 AM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres
[AT-W027]
Atom AE
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
MDHL
Team 1 & Team 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PWHL
Team 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PWHL
Team 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PWHL
Team 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
W (6-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[MD022]
Bantam BB
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
NVHL
Team 2
6:00 PM
vs. NVHL - Team 1
[NOV02]
First Shift
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Development
NVHL
Team 1
W (5-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Orange
[NOV16]
ATHL
Team 3
T (5-5)
10:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[AT-W030]
NVHL
Team 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
PWHL
Team 2
12:00 PM
vs. PWHL - Team 3
[PW-W19]
Peewee AE
L (2-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[PW059]
Bantam BB
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget BB
W (6-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[MD028]
04050607080910
Tyke HL
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
NVHL
Team 1 & Team 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATHL
Team 2
W (4-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[AT-W032]
Novice BB
L (2-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[No-047]
Atom AE
L (1-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[AT-078]
Tyke Select
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Evaluations
Peewee BB
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
MDHL
Team 1
5:30 PM
vs. MDHL - Team 3
[MD001]
PWHL
Team 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PWHL
Team 2 & Team 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
BTHL
Team 3
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom BB & Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Power Skating
Peewee BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
NVHL
Team 1 & Team 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
First Shift
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Development
NVHL
Team 1
W (6-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues
[NOV20]
ATHL
Team 3
L (1-6)
10:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues 3
[AT-W036]
PWHL
Team 1
W (4-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Orange 1
[PW-W25]
PWHL
Team 2
L (3-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[PW-W26]
ATHL
Team 2 & Team 1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
L (2-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Norwood Hornets
[PW072]
Bantam BB
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget BB
W (12-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[MD035]
11121314151617
Tyke HL
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
NVHL
Team 2 & Team 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATHL
Team 1 & Team 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
L (3-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[No-051]
Atom AE
L (3-9)
1:00 PM
vs. Otonabee Wolves
[AT-085]
Atom BB
W (13-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[AT-088]
Peewee BB
W (3-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[PW080]
PWHL
Team 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PWHL
Team 3 & Team 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
BTHL
Team 3
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom BB
W (8-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
[AT-089]
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
W (7-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Brighton Braves
[BT-069]
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
W (3-1)
8:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues
Bantam BB
W (3-2)
12:30 PM
@ Ottawa West Golden Knights
Bantam BB
W (7-3)
5:45 PM
@ Ottawa West Golden Knights
18192021222324
Bantam BB
W (3-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[FINAL]
PWHL
Team 2 & Team 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWHL
Team 3
L (1-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 302
[PW-W33]
BTHL
Team 3
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[PW086]
Bantam BB
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
NVHL
Team 1
W (3-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Orange
[NOV27]
First Shift
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
NVHL
Team 2
L (1-6)
9:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[NOV28]
ATHL
Team 1
T (3-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[AT-W049]
NVHL
Team 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
PWHL
Team 2
L (4-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Yellow 2
[PW-W35]
PWHL
Team 3
L (1-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[PW-W36]
252627282930Dec 01
Tyke HL
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
NVHL
Team 2
9:00 AM
vs. NVHL - Team 1
[NOV03]
ATHL
Team 3
L (1-8)
10:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders BLACK
[AT-W053]
Novice BB
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (0-15)
1:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[AT-106]
MDHL
Team 3
2:30 PM
vs. MDHL - Team 1
[MD006]
Peewee BB
W (8-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[PW096]
PWHL
Team 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PWHL
Team 2 & Team 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
BTHL
Team 3
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee BB & Atom BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Power Skating
Peewee BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (4-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[PW098]
NVHL
Team 2
T (6-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers Orange
[NOV31]
First Shift
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
NVHL
Team 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
ATHL
Team 1
L (2-7)
10:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues 2
[AT-W056]
PWHL
Team 1
L (0-6)
11:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[PW-W40]
PWHL
Team 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
PWHL
Team 3
W (3-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
[PW-W41]
Peewee AE
W (5-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[PW101]
Bantam BB
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget BB
W (6-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[MD061]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Tyke HL
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
ATHL
Team 1 & Team 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATHL
Team 2
W (5-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
[AT-W058]
Atom AE
W (4-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Stirling Blues
[AT-120]
Atom BB
W (15-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks
[AT-122]
Tyke Select
4:00 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
MDHL
Team 3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PWHL
Team 2 & Team 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PWHL
Team 3
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Stone Mills Sabres 2
[PW-W45]
BTHL
Team 3
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
W (6-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[AT-125]
Peewee BB
W (2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
[PW110]
Bantam BB
W (3-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[BT-099]
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
NVHL
Team 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
First Shift
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
NVHL
Team 2
9:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[NOV35]
ATHL
Team 2
10:00 AM
vs. Loyalist Jets 201
[AT-W064]
PWHL
Team 1
11:00 AM
vs. PWHL - Team 3
[PW-W46]
PWHL
Team 2
12:00 PM
vs. Deseronto Bulldogs
[PW-W47]
NVHL
Team 1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
W (4-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[BT-103]
League Sites
Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Napanee District Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Napanee District Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
SPC (Goodyear)
16 McPherson Drive , Napanee, ON  
  • Current Season

    43 - 15 - 1
  • All-Time

    412 - 302 - 75
Other Home Venues
Printed from ndmha.ca on Monday, December 10, 2018 at 10:00 AM