Napanee District Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Dan Dowling on Friday, February 16, 2018 (467 views)
NDMH is now accepting coaching applications for all representative teams for the 2018/2019 season. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Dan Dowling on Friday, February 16, 2018 (107 views)
Some food for thought from the OMHA podcast.  Have a listen: 

http://www.omha.net/news_article/show/865962?referrer_id=2857526 

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Dan Dowling on Thursday, December 28, 2017 (672 views)
It’s the big day!  Everyone has been waiting in eager anticipation for this special event.  The players arrived early to warm themselves up.  Get the legs going, the blood flowing, and mentally prepare for this once in a lifetime opportunity.  The coaches, not far behind, arrive on time to make sure they’re ready, too.  Get the game sheet filled out, set up the lines for the forwards and defence and decide on the starting goalie.  Much discussion to be had and healthy debate to partake in to narrow the focus for the game plan.   Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
Midget HL
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BTHL
Team 2
6:30 PM
@ Gananoque Islanders RED
Gananoque [A-BT21]
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
7:30 PM
@ Prince Edward County Kings
Wellington [O-B-BB-Q4-3]
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
ATHL
Team 2 & Team 3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
NVHL
Team 1 & Team 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATHL
Team 1
6:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 202
Bantam RS
8:00 PM
@ PEC
Midget HL
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke HL
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
TBHL
Timbits 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Development
NVHL
Team 2
9:00 AM
vs. NVHL - Team 1
TBHL
Timbits 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Development
ATHL
Team 3
10:00 AM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
SPC (Goodyear) [B-AT123]
Initiation HL
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Development
ATHL
Team 1
11:00 AM
vs. Loyalist Jets 201
TKHL
Team 1
11:30 AM
vs. Stirling Blues
PWHL
Team 1
12:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
MDHL
Team 2
12:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 501
Peewee AE
1:30 PM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
SPC (Goodyear) [O-P-AE3-S2-1]
ATHL
Team 2
1:30 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 203
Atom AE
2:15 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm AE
Saugeen Shores Commu [O-A-AE3-S2-1]
Bantam BB
3:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
SPC (Goodyear) [O-B-BB-Q4-4]
Midget BB
4:15 PM
@ Prince Edward County Kings
Wellington [O-M-BB-Q4-4]
Atom BB
4:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
SPC (Goodyear) [O-A-BB-Q4-4]
PWHL
Team 1
5:00 PM
@ Stirling Blues 1
Stirling [B-PW16]
BTHL
Team 3
6:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets
Peewee BB
6:00 PM
@ Collingwood Blackhawks
Central [O-P-BB-S2-1]
BTHL
Team 1
7:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
Tyke HL
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Initiation HL
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Development
PWHL
Team 3
9:00 AM
vs. Stirling Blues 1
BTHL
Team 2
10:00 AM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings 1
NVHL
Team 2
10:00 AM
@ Stirling Blues 2
Stirling [A-NO07]
PWHL
Team 2
12:00 PM
@ Stirling Blues 2
Stirling [A-PW10]
Novice BB
12:00 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
SPC (Goodyear) [O-NE-BB-Q3-21]
Atom AE
12:30 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Storm AE
Saugeen Shores Commu [O-A-AE3-S2-2]
Peewee BB
1:00 PM
@ Collingwood Blackhawks
Eddie Bush [O-P-BB-S2-2]
Peewee AE
1:15 PM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
SPC (Goodyear) [O-P-AE3-S2-2]
Atom BB
2:30 PM
@ Lindsay Muskies
Lindsay Rec (1) [O-A-BB-Q4-5]
Bantam BB
3:00 PM
@ Prince Edward County Kings
Wellington [O-B-BB-Q4-5]
Peewee BB
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam RS
4:00 PM
@ Quinte West
MDHL
Team 2
5:00 PM
vs. Loyalist Jets 502
Midget BB
8:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
SPC (Goodyear) [O-M-BB-Q4-5]
ATHL
Team 1
6:00 PM
vs. ATHL - Team 2
PWHL
Team 3
7:00 PM
vs. PWHL - Team 1
Atom BB
7:30 PM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
SPC (Home Hardware) [O-A-BB-Q4-6]
Bantam BB
7:30 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
SPC (Home Hardware) [O-B-BB-Q4-6]
Midget BB
8:00 PM
@ Prince Edward County Kings
BTHL
Team 1
8:00 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders RED
BTHL
Team 2
8:00 PM
@ Prince Edward County Kings 2
BTHL
Team 3
8:00 PM
@ Frontenac Flyers 2 Yellow
Frontenac [B-BT27]
MDHL
Team 1
9:00 PM
@ Deseronto Bulldogs
Deseronto [MD-B01]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
League Sites
Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Napanee District Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Napanee District Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
2017-2018
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from ndmha.ca on Thursday, February 22, 2018 at 9:40 AM