Napanee District Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Dan Dowling on Monday, December 2, 2019 (1479 views)
On behalf of all of our member families, we here at NDMHA send out most heartfelt condolences and deepest sympathies to the family of Scott Armstrong.  Mr. Armstrong was a minor hockey coach within NDMHA for the past five seasons.  In his passing, the sadness that remains is the evidence of his importance in our community.  Scott leaves behind his wife, Michelle, and his two boys, Josh and Ayden.  His contribution to minor hockey will never be forgotten.  Rest in peace, Scott. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By NDMH Exec on Sunday, September 15, 2019 (2100 views)
On May 23, 2019, Napanee lost one of its "Stars", Camden Arthur, who, at the age of 9, passed away peacefully, losing his battle with cancer.   Read More
Other Recent Articles
    Upcoming Events
    Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
    SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
    Pre-School (U7)
    8:00 AM-9:00 AM
    Development
    Minor Novice (U8)
    8:30 AM-9:30 AM
    Practice
    Initiation 1 (U7)
    9:00 AM-10:00 AM
    Development
    Initiation 2 (U7)
    10:00 AM-11:00 AM
    Development
    Novice House League (U9)
    10:00 AM-11:00 AM
    Practice
    ATLL
    ATLL 3
    11:00 AM
    vs. Stirling Blues 3
    BTLL
    BTLL 1
    11:00 AM
    @ Stirling Blues 1
    Stirling [BTM032]
    ATLL
    ATLL 1
    12:00 PM
    vs. Frontenac Flyers 3
    PWLL
    PWLL 2
    1:00 PM
    vs. Gananoque Islanders
    BTLL
    BTLL 2
    1:30 PM-2:30 PM
    Practice
    PWLL
    PWLL 1
    2:00 PM
    @ Loyalist Jets 302
    Henderson [PW154]
    BTLL
    BTLL 1
    2:30 PM
    vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
    Peewee AE (U13)
    3:30 PM
    vs. Ennismore Eagles
    SPC (Goodyear) [P-PWAE3-A1]
    MDLL
    MDLL 3
    4:00 PM
    @ Loyalist Jets 502
    Henderson [MID170]
    Atom AE (U11)
    5:00 PM
    vs. Ennismore Eagles AE
    SPC (Goodyear) [P-ATAE3-B2]
    MDLL
    MDLL 2
    6:00 PM
    vs. Deseronto Bulldogs 2
    Bantam BB (U15)
    6:30 PM
    vs. Stirling Blues
    SPC (Goodyear) [O-BB-B-A-1]
    MDLL
    MDLL 1
    7:00 PM
    vs. Gananoque Islanders Red
    Midget BB (U18)
    8:00 PM
    vs. Lindsay Muskies
    SPC (Home Hardware) [O-BB-M-A-1]
    MDLL
    MDLL 3
    9:00 PM-10:00 PM
    Practice
    Minor Novice (U8)
    8:00 AM-9:00 AM
    Practice
    Initiation 2 (U7) & Initiation 1 (U7)
    8:00 AM-9:00 AM
    Extra Practice
    ATLL
    ATLL 3
    9:00 AM
    vs. Frontenac Flyers 3
    PWLL
    PWLL 1
    10:00 AM
    vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
    MDLL
    MDLL 1
    12:00 PM-1:00 PM
    Practice
    ATLL
    ATLL 2
    12:30 PM
    @ Stone Mills Sabres
    Atom AE (U11)
    1:00 PM
    vs. Ennismore Eagles AE
    SPC (Goodyear) [P-ATAE3-B4]
    BTLL
    BTLL 2
    1:30 PM
    @ Gananoque Islanders BLACK
    Gananoque [BTM108]
    ATLL
    ATLL 1
    2:30 PM
    @ Gananoque Islanders
    Gananoque [ATM163]
    MDLL
    MDLL 2
    3:00 PM
    @ Prince Edward County Kings 2
    Peewee BB (U13)
    3:30 PM-4:30 PM
    Practice
    MDLL
    MDLL 3
    4:00 PM
    @ Prince Edward County Kings 1
    Peewee AE (U13)
    4:30 PM
    vs. Ennismore Eagles
    SPC (Goodyear) [P-PWAE3-A3]
    NVHL
    NVHL 2 & NVHL 1
    5:00 PM-6:00 PM
    Shared Practice
    PWLL
    PWLL 1
    6:00 PM-7:00 PM
    Practice
    PWLL
    PWLL 2
    7:00 PM
    vs. Stirling Blues 2
    BTLL
    BTLL 2
    7:30 PM
    vs. Frontenac Flyers 2
    BTLL
    BTLL 1
    8:00 PM-9:00 PM
    Practice
    MDLL
    MDLL 1
    8:30 PM
    vs. MDLL - MDLL 2
    Novice BB (U9)
    6:00 PM-7:00 PM
    Practice
    Atom BB (U11)
    5:30 PM-7:00 PM
    Practice
    Peewee BB (U13)
    7:00 PM-8:30 PM
    Practice
    Bantam BB (U15)
    8:30 PM-10:00 PM
    Practice
    You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
    Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
    Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
    Organization Record
    2019-2020
    Upcoming Games
    • Sat
      Jan 18
      11:00 AM
      ATLL - ATLL 3
      vs. Stirling Blues 3
    • Sat
      Jan 18
      11:00 AM
      BTLL - BTLL 1
      at Stirling Blues 1
    • Sat
      Jan 18
      12:00 PM
      ATLL - ATLL 1
      vs. Frontenac Flyers 3
    • Sat
      Jan 18
      1:00 PM
      PWLL - PWLL 2
      vs. Gananoque Islanders
    • Sat
      Jan 18
      2:00 PM
      PWLL - PWLL 1
      at Loyalist Jets 302
    • Sat
      Jan 18
      2:30 PM
      BTLL - BTLL 1
      vs. Prince Edward County Kings 2
    Our Tournaments
    No more tournaments upcoming this season.
    View AllOnline Libraries
    Colours Legend
    The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
    • Home Regular Season & Playoff
    • Away Regular Season & Playoff
    • Practices & Exhibition Games
    • Tournaments & Tournament Games
    Printed from ndmha.ca on Saturday, January 18, 2020 at 8:54 AM