Andy McGarvey Memorial (Napanee District Minor Hockey)

2019-2020 Andy McGarvey Memorial Tournament: Fri 15 Nov - Sun 17 Nov 2019
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Shawn Scrimshaw on Friday, November 1, 2019 (181 views)


Check the "schedule" tab for updates.
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
A-AE-RR
(6-2)
9:30 AM
Belleville Bulls
@ Napanee Conger Plumbing Stars
HH [HH 1]
A-BB-RR
(1-2)
10:00 AM
Loyalist Jets
@ Napanee Stars
GY [GY 1]
P-RS-RR
(6-1)
10:30 AM
Belleville Bulls
@ Loyalist Jets
HH [HH 2]
P-BB-RR
(0-2)
11:00 AM
Charlan Rebels
@ Napanee Stars
GY [GY 2]
P-BB-RR
(0-4)
11:30 AM
Syracuse Cicero Chill U12
@ South Muskoka Bears
HH [HH 3]
P-RS-RR
(4-2)
12:00 PM
George Bell Titans
@ Kanata B6
GY [GY 3]
A-AE-RR
(0-0)
12:30 PM
Newcastle Stars
@ WEHL
HH [HH 4]
A-BB-RR
1:00 PM
South Grenville Rangers
@ Lindsay Muskies
GY [GY 4]
A-AE-RR
1:30 PM
Canterbury
@ South Muskoka Bears
HH [HH 5]
P-RS-RR
2:00 PM
Gloucester Cougars
@ Lorne Park Clarkson
GY [GY 5]
P-RS-RR
2:30 PM
Ottawa Centre A1
@ Nepean Raiders
HH [HH 6]
P-BB-RR
3:00 PM
South Muskoka Bears
@ Charlan Rebels
GY [GY 6]
P-RS-RR
3:30 PM
Kanata B6
@ Belleville Bulls
HH [HH 7]
P-RS-RR
4:00 PM
George Bell Titans
@ Loyalist Jets
GY [GY 7]
A-AE-RR
4:30 PM
Newcastle Stars
@ Napanee Conger Plumbing Stars
HH [HH 8]
A-BB-RR
5:00 PM
Napanee Stars
@ South Grenville Rangers
GY [GY 8]
P-RS-RR
5:30 PM
Nepean Raiders
@ Gloucester Cougars
HH [HH 9]
A-BB-RR
6:00 PM
Lindsay Muskies
@ Loyalist Jets
GY [GY 9]
P-BB-RR
6:30 PM
Napanee Stars
@ Syracuse Cicero Chill U12
HH [HH 10]
P-RS-RR
7:00 PM
Lorne Park Clarkson
@ Ottawa Centre A1
GY [GY 10]
B-BB-RR
8:00 PM
Caledonia Thunder
@ Napanee Stars
GY [GY 11]
B-BB-RR
9:15 PM
Laval Dynamos
@ South Muskoka Bears
GY [GY 12]
A-AE-RR
8:00 AM
South Muskoka Bears
@ Newcastle Stars
GY [GY 13]
A-AE-RR
8:30 AM
WEHL
@ Belleville Bulls
HH [HH 11]
A-BB-RR
9:00 AM
Napanee Stars
@ Lindsay Muskies
GY [GY 14]
A-BB-RR
9:30 AM
Loyalist Jets
@ South Grenville Rangers
HH [HH 12]
P-RS-RR
10:00 AM
Loyalist Jets
@ Lorne Park Clarkson
GY [GY 15]
P-RS-RR
10:30 AM
Belleville Bulls
@ Gloucester Cougars
HH [HH 13]
P-BB-RR
11:00 AM
South Muskoka Bears
@ Napanee Stars
GY [GY 16]
A-AE-RR
11:30 AM
Canterbury
@ Napanee Conger Plumbing Stars
HH [HH 14]
P-RS-RR
12:00 PM
Ottawa Centre A1
@ George Bell Titans
GY [GY 17]
P-RS-RR
12:30 PM
Nepean Raiders
@ Kanata B6
HH [HH 15]
P-BB-RR
1:00 PM
Charlan Rebels
@ Syracuse Cicero Chill U12
GY [GY 18]
A-AE-RR
1:30 PM
Belleville Bulls
@ South Muskoka Bears
HH [HH 16]
A-AE-RR
2:00 PM
WEHL
@ Canterbury
GY [GY 19]
A-BB-CH
2:30 PM
3rd
@ 2nd
HH [HH 17]
A-BB-CH
3:00 PM
4th
@ 1st
GY [GY 20]
P-RS-RR
3:30 PM
Ottawa Centre A1
@ Belleville Bulls
HH [HH 18]
B-BB-RR
4:00 PM
South Muskoka Bears
@ Napanee Stars
GY [GY 21]
P-BB-CH
4:30 PM
3rd
@ 2nd
HH [HH 19]
A-AE-CH
5:15 PM
4th
@ 1st
GY [GY 22]
B-BB-RR
5:30 PM
Caledonia Thunder
@ Laval Dynamos
HH [HH 20]
A-AE-CH
6:15 PM
3rd
@ 2nd
GY [GY 23]
A-AE-CH
6:45 PM
6th
@ 5th
HH [HH 21]
P-BB-CH
7:15 PM
4th
@ 1st
GY [GY 24]
P-RS-RR
7:45 PM
Kanata B6
@ Lorne Park Clarkson
HH [HH 22]
P-RS-RR
8:15 PM
Nepean Raiders
@ Loyalist Jets
GY [GY 25]
P-RS-RR
8:45 PM
George Bell Titans
@ Gloucester Cougars
HH [HH 23]
B-BB-RR
9:15 PM
South Muskoka Bears
@ Caledonia Thunder
GY [GY 26]
B-BB-RR
9:45 PM
Laval Dynamos
@ Napanee Stars
HH [HH 24]
P-RS-CH
8:00 AM
4th
@ 1st
GY [GY 27]
P-RS-CH
8:30 AM
3rd
@ 2nd
HH [HH 25]
A-AE-CH
9:00 AM
Winner GY 23
@ Winner GY 22
GY [GY 28]
A-AE-CH
9:30 AM
Loss GY 23
@ Loss GY 22
HH [HH 26]
A-BB-CH
10:00 AM
Winner HH 17
@ Winner GY 20
GY [GY 29]
A-BB-CH
10:30 AM
Loss of HH 17
@ Loss of GY 20
HH [HH 27]
B-BB-CH
11:00 AM
4th
@ 1st
GY [GY 30]
B-BB-CH
11:30 AM
3rd
@ 2nd
HH [HH 28]
P-BB-CH
12:15 PM
Winner HH 19
@ Winner GY 24
GY [GY 31]
P-BB-CH
12:45 PM
Loss of HH 19
@ Loss of GY 24
HH [HH 29]
P-RS-CH
1:15 PM
Winner HH 25
@ Winner GY 27
GY [GY 32]
P-RS-CH
1:45 PM
Loss of HH 25
@ Loss of GY 27
HH [HH 30]
B-BB-CH
2:15 PM
Winner HH 28
@ Winner GY 30
GY [GY 33]
B-BB-CH
2:45 PM
Loss of HH 28
@ Loss of GY 30
HH [HH 31]
Current Tournament
Click to view full-size image
Upcoming Games
  • Atom, Atom AE - Round Robin
    Fri
    Nov 15
    1:30 PM
    Canterbury
    @South Muskoka Bears
    Strathcona Paper Centre - Home Hardware Rink
  • Peewee, Peewee RS - Round Robin
    Fri
    Nov 15
    2:00 PM
    Gloucester Cougars
    @Lorne Park Clarkson
    Strathcona Paper Centre - Goodyear Rink
  • Peewee, Peewee RS - Round Robin
    Fri
    Nov 15
    2:30 PM
    Ottawa Centre A1
    @Nepean Raiders
    Strathcona Paper Centre - Home Hardware Rink
  • Peewee, Peewee BB - Round Robin
    Fri
    Nov 15
    3:00 PM
    South Muskoka Bears
    @Charlan Rebels
    Strathcona Paper Centre - Goodyear Rink
  • Peewee, Peewee RS - Round Robin
    Fri
    Nov 15
    3:30 PM
    Kanata B6
    @Belleville Bulls
    Strathcona Paper Centre - Home Hardware Rink
  • Peewee, Peewee RS - Round Robin
    Fri
    Nov 15
    4:00 PM
    George Bell Titans
    @Loyalist Jets
    Strathcona Paper Centre - Goodyear Rink
Colours Legend
  • Atom
    Atom AE
    Round Robin
    Championship
    Atom BB
    Round Robin
    Championship
  • Peewee
    Peewee RS
    Round Robin
    Championship
    Peewee BB
    Round Robin
    Championship
  • Bantam
    Bantam BB
    Round Robin
    Championship
Printed from ndmha.ca on Friday, November 15, 2019 at 1:21 PM